MUFG and TD Bank market operations on Friday

In this article, we will provide you with information about all the market operations made on Friday. MUFG and TD Bank made several changes to their bank positions.

The Japanese bank holding and financial services company MUFG Bank, closed a short position on USD/JPY at 107.51. The position was opened from 107.34 JPY. MUFG continue with its market operations and opened a short position on GBP/JPY. The opening price is 130.97 JPY. The target of the position is 126.60 JPY with a stop loss at 134.10 JPY.

TD Bank, the seventh-largest U.S. bank by deposits and the 8th largest bank in the United States by total assets made to operations on the market. The opened a long position on USD/CAD. The opening price is 1.4022 CAD. The position target is at 1.4650 CAD and the stop loss is at 1.3725 CAD. Later in the day TD Bank changed the stop loss for EUR/JPY from 119.80 to 118.00 JPY. The short position was opened from the level of 118.12 JPY.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

Symbol               BankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
EUR/USDReuters IFRSELL1.0961.0761.09622.05.2020
AUD/USDTD BankSELL0.64460.61750.6720.05.2020
EUR/GBPTD BankBUY0.88230.9150.860506.04.2020
EUR/JPYMorgan StanleySELL116.8611112324.03.2020
EUR/JPYTD BankSELL118.1211011822.05.2020
USD/CADTD BankBUY1.40221.4651.372522.05.2020
USD/CADBank of AmericaBUY1.4121.5251.3927.03.2020
AUD/NZDNordeaSELL1.0631.021.0915.05.2020
EUR/CHFStandard CharteredSELL1.05920.951.0820.05.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
EUR/CHFGoldman SachsSELL1.05211.021.06721.04.2020
EUR/CHFJP MorganSELL1.05441.021.07516.03.2020
AUD/JPYCredit AgricoleSELL69.756471.5530.04.2020
GBP/JPYMUFGSELL130.97126.6134.122.05.2020

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Find more About us

For any questions, do not hesitate to Contact us

Explore our tools for all kinds of traders by clicking on Trading tools

Feel free to use our unlimited resource of forex trading materials by clicking on Free downloads

You can buy the most profitable FOREX related goods in our Store

Keep up to date with all the news and market analysis. FOREX, stocks, cryptocurrencies, precious metals, stock indices, and more. Visit the section Analysis

Follow the major currency pairs from Live Charts

Please also read our Privacy policy

Web Meta Trader –You can create a demo account from here or use an existing account. Remember to fill in the data in the server field. Or enter your real account information and the server of the broker you are a client of.

Open a live accountBenchMark is our partner in financial instruments trading. You can trade CFDs with no commission and some of the narrowest spreads on the market.

Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop