Goldman Sachs changed entry point for a Limit order

One of the oldest investment banks in the world, Goldman Sach changed the entry point of one of its limit orders. Goldman Sachs changed the entry point for the Buy Limit order on AUD/NZD from 1.0400 to 1.0450 NZD. If the order is activated, the target will be priced at 1.12 NZD and the stop loss will be priced at 1.03 NZD.

Let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger
SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.21401.20430.03.2020
GBP/USDTD BankSELL1.2551.1851.2717.04.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.20101.19106.04.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.6100.630.03.2020
AUD/USDMorgan StanleyBUY0.6150.650.5920.04.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.874500.864522.04.2020
USD/CADMorgan StanleySELL1.4351.341.4521.04.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRSELL108.150109.1513.04.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.0451.121.0327.04.2020
GBP/JPYTD BankSELL130.55127.1132.606.04.2020

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds! We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Find more About us

For any questions, do not hesitate to Contact us

Explore our tools for all kinds of traders by clicking on Trading tools

Feel free to use our unlimited resource of forex trading materials by clicking on Free downloads

You can buy the most profitable FOREX related goods in our Store

Keep up to date with all the news and market analysis. FOREX, stocks, cryptocurrencies, precious metals, stock indices, and more. Visit the section Analysis

Follow the major currency pairs from Live Charts

Please also read our Privacy policy

Cresta Social Messenger