Menu Close

Blog

Credit Agricole, Credit suisse and Reuters with some changes

stock markets dow jones

See all changes bank changes until 3rd July

In this article, we will provide you with information about all bank changes until 3rd July. Credit Suisse, Credit Agricole, and Reuters made some changes to their positions and orders. Let’s see all the bank changes.

The Swiss investment bank Credit Suisse changed the stop loss for its EUR/USD long position from 1.1150 to 1.1200 USD. They are buying from level 1.1200 USD.

The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR changed the entry point on the buy limit order for EUR/USD from 1.1180 to 1.1190 USD and stop loss from 1.1080 to 1.1090 USD.

The largest cooperative financial institution Credit Agricole changed the stop loss on EUR/GBP short position from 0.9150 to 0.9050 GBP. They also closed the short position on EUR/GBP later at the price of 0.9008 GBP. They were selling from the level of 0.915 GBP.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Opened positions

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
EUR/USDCredit SuisseBUY1.121.151.1202.07.2020
AUD/USDMorgan StanleyBUY0.6850.720.66511.06.2020
NZD/USDTD BankSELL0.6430.610.66911.06.2020
AUD/CADTD BankSELL0.93820.8880.972508.06.2020
AUD/NZDMorgan StanleyBUY1.06871.121.05529.06.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
EUR/CHFCredit SuisseBUY1.0671.11.04911.06.2020
NZD/JPYMUFGSELL68.776670.526.06.2020
baner for store

Active orders

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.23901.22901.07.2020
EUR/USDNordeaBUY1.1051.1671.07822.06.2020
EUR/USDMorgan StanleyBUY1.1021.1551.08501.06.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRBUY1.117501.107501.07.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.68100.67129.06.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.051.121.0328.04.2020

Protect your own funds

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Find more About us

For any questions, do not hesitate to Contact us

Explore our tools for all kinds of traders by clicking on Trading tools

Feel free to use our unlimited resource of forex trading materials by clicking on Free downloads

You can buy the most profitable FOREX related goods in our Store

Keep up to date with all the news and market analysis. FOREX, stocks, cryptocurrencies, precious metals, stock indices, and more. Visit the section Analysis

Follow the major currency pairs from Live Charts

Please also read our Privacy policy

Web Meta Trader –You can create a demo account from here or use an existing account. Remember to fill in the data in the server field. Or enter your real account information and the server of the broker you are a client of.

Open a live accountBenchMark is our partner in financial instruments trading. You can trade CFDs with no commission and some of the narrowest spreads on the market.

Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop