Menu Close

Blog

Bank changes until 6th June

bank changes social media image

See all changes bank changes until 6th June

In this article, we will provide you with information about all bank changes until 6th June. Reuters, MUFG, and TD Bank made several changes to their bank positions and orders. Let see all the bank changes to the positions and orders.

The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR changed the take profit of EUR/GBP short position changed to 0.8820 and the stop loss from 0.8975 to 0.8935 GBP. They were selling from the level of 0.8975 GBP. Reuters IFR changed the entry point on the buy limit order for EUR/USD from 1.1270 to 1.1150 USD and the stop loss from 1.1170 to 1.1050 USD. The media conglomerate also changed the entry point on the buy limit order for USD/JPY from 108.70 to 109.10 JPY and the stop loss from 107.70 to 108.10 JPY.

The largest bank in Japan MUFG Bank opened a long position on CAD/CHF with an opening price of 0.7177 CHF. The target is 0.7340 CHF and a stop loss at the price of 0.7090 CHF. MUFG also opened a long position on EUR/AUD with an opening price of 1.6227 AUD. The target of the position is at 1.6700 AUD and a stop loss at a price of 1.5950 AUD.

TD Bank, seventh-largest U.S. bank by deposits and the 8th largest bank in the United States by total assets closed a short position on EUR/GBP at the price of 0.8904 GBP. They were selling from the price of 0.8970 GBP.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

Opened positions

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.26351.24251.27405.06.2020
EUR/USDCredit AgricoleSELL1.11741.08851.1402.06.2020
EUR/GBPJP MorganBUY0.89490.950.86825.05.2020
EUR/GBPTD BankBUY0.88230.9150.860506.04.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRSELL0.89750.8820.893505.06.2020
EUR/JPYMorgan StanleySELL116.8611112324.03.2020
USD/CADBank of AmericaBUY1.4121.5251.3927.03.2020
AUD/NZDNordeaSELL1.0631.021.0915.05.2020
AUD/NZDMorgan StanleyBUY1.08081.11.0601.06.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
EUR/CHFJP MorganSELL1.05441.021.07516.03.2020
EUR/AUDMUFGBUY1.62271.671.59505.06.2020
CAD/CHFMUFGBUY0.71770.7340.70905.06.2020
baner for store

Active orders

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.21401.20430.03.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.24901.25906.05.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.23101.24115.05.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.23101.22101.06.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.20101.19106.04.2020
EUR/USDNordeaBUY1.111.1671.07804.06.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRSELL1.101501.111520.05.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRBUY1.086501.076518.05.2020
EUR/USDMorgan StanleyBUY1.1021.1551.08501.06.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRBUY1.11501.10505.06.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRSELL0.66700.67727.04.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.677500.667503.06.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.6100.630.03.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.874500.864522.04.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.88700.87721.05.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRBUY109.10108.105.06.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRSELL108.150109.1513.04.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.051.121.0328.04.2020
EUR/CHFCredit SuisseBUY1.0671.11.04904.06.2020
GBP/JPYTD BankSELL130.55127.1132.606.04.2020

Protect your own funds

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Find more About us

For any questions, do not hesitate to Contact us

Explore our tools for all kinds of traders by clicking on Trading tools

Feel free to use our unlimited resource of forex trading materials by clicking on Free downloads

You can buy the most profitable FOREX related goods in our Store

Keep up to date with all the news and market analysis. FOREX, stocks, cryptocurrencies, precious metals, stock indices, and more. Visit the section Analysis

Follow the major currency pairs from Live Charts

Please also read our Privacy policy

Web Meta Trader –You can create a demo account from here or use an existing account. Remember to fill in the data in the server field. Or enter your real account information and the server of the broker you are a client of.

Open a live accountBenchMark is our partner in financial instruments trading. You can trade CFDs with no commission and some of the narrowest spreads on the market.

Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop