All the changes to the bank orders and positions for the 20th of May

In this article, we will provide you with information about all the changes to all bank orders and positions for the 20th of May. Reuters, Morgan Stanley, Standard Chartered, and TD Bank made several changes to their bank orders and positions.

The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR changed the take profit of its position on EUR/GBP to 0.9080 GBP and the stop loss from 0.8805 to 0.8850 GBP. They are buying from 0.8905 GBP. Later they changed the stop loss on EUR/GBP again from 0.8850 to 0.8890 GBP. Reuters IFR also placed a sell limit order on EUR/USD at a price of 1.1015 USD. They put the stop loss at a price of 1.1115 USD.

At the height of the trade, Reuters IFR opened a short position on EUR/USD with an opening price of 1.0960 USD. They set the take profit at a price of 1.0760 USD and stop-loss at 1.1020 USD. Reuters IFR also changed the entry point on the buy limit order for USD/JPY from 107.20 to 107.32 JPY and stop-loss from 106.20 to 106.32 JPY.

he American financial conglomerate and an investment bank Morgan Stanley changed the entry point for the buy limit order for AUD/NZD from 1.0700 to 1.0600 NZD and stop-loss from 1.0600 to 1.0500 NZD.

TD Bank, the seventh-largest U.S. bank by deposits and the 8th largest bank in the United States by total assets, changed the stop loss on AUD/USD from 0.6680 to 0.6700 USD. They are selling from the level of 0.6446 USD.

The British multinational banking and financial services company Standard Chartered has opened a short position on EUR/CHF with an opening price of 1.0592 CHF. The target is at 0.9500 CHF and the stop loss at 1.0800 CHF.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
EUR/USDReuters IFRSELL1.0961.0761.10221.05.2020
AUD/USDTD BankSELL0.64460.61750.6720.05.2020
EUR/GBPNomuraBUY0.87010.910.890119.05.2020
EUR/GBPTD BankBUY0.88230.9150.860506.04.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.89050.9080.88920.05.2020
EUR/JPYTD BankSELL118.12110119.819.05.2020
EUR/JPYMorgan StanleySELL116.8611112324.03.2020
USD/CADBank of AmericaBUY1.4121.5251.3927.03.2020
USD/JPYMUFGSELL107.3410410918.05.2020
AUD/NZDNordeaSELL1.0631.021.0915.05.2020
EUR/CHFStandard CharteredSELL1.05920.951.0820.05.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
EUR/CHFGoldman SachsSELL1.05211.021.06721.04.2020
EUR/CHFJP MorganSELL1.05441.021.07516.03.2020
AUD/JPYCredit AgricoleSELL69.756471.5530.04.2020

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.21401.20430.03.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.20101.19106.04.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.23101.24115.05.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.24901.25906.05.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRBUY1.086501.076518.05.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRSELL1.101501.111520.05.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.6100.630.03.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.64100.63119.05.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRSELL0.66700.67727.04.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.874500.864522.04.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRSELL108.150109.1513.04.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.051.121.0328.04.2020
AUD/NZDMorgan StanleyBUY1.061.11.0520.05.2020
GBP/JPYTD BankSELL130.55127.1132.606.04.2020

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Find more About us

For any questions, do not hesitate to Contact us

Explore our tools for all kinds of traders by clicking on Trading tools

Feel free to use our unlimited resource of forex trading materials by clicking on Free downloads

You can buy the most profitable FOREX related goods in our Store

Keep up to date with all the news and market analysis. FOREX, stocks, cryptocurrencies, precious metals, stock indices, and more. Visit the section Analysis

Follow the major currency pairs from Live Charts

Please also read our Privacy policy

Web Meta Trader –You can create a demo account from here or use an existing account. Remember to fill in the data in the server field. Or enter your real account information and the server of the broker you are a client of.

Open a live accountBenchMark is our partner in financial instruments trading. You can trade CFDs with no commission and some of the narrowest spreads on the market.

Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop