All open bank positions – update for 30.04.2020

Several positions were opened by leading players on the market. In this article, you will read about the update of all open bank positions as of 30/04/2020 that we know of.

The world’s largest cooperative financial institution Credit Agricole has opened a short position on AUD/JPY at an opening price of 69.75 JPY with a target at a price of 64.00 JPY and stop-loss at a price of 71.55 JPY. Credit Agricole has also opened another position. The cooperative financial institution entered long on EUR/GBP with an opening price of 0.8687 GBP and target at 0.9150 GBP and stop-loss at 0.8500 GBP.

TD Bank, seventh-largest U.S. bank by deposits and the 8th largest bank in the United States by total assets, sell limit order triggered on GBP/USD at an opening price of 1.2550 USD with a target of 1.1850 USD and a stop loss at 1.2700 USD. TD Bank also changed stop loss on CHF/JPY market position from 108.50 to 110.10 JPY. The buy position is from the price of 109.99 JPY.

The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR sell limit order triggered on USD/JPY with the opening price at a price of 106.80 JPY with a stop loss at a 107.80 JPY. Another sell limit order triggered on GBP/USD with the opening price at a price of 1.2640 USD with a stop loss at 1.2740 USD. Reuters IFR changed the take profit to 1.2430 on GBP/USD opened to sell and a stop loss from 1.2740 to 1.2765 USD. The sell position was opened at a price of 1.2640 USD.

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLOpening date
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.2641.2431.276530.04.2020
GBP/USDTD BankSELL1.2551.1851.2730.04.2020
EUR/GBPNomuraBUY0.87010.910.8520.04.2020
EUR/GBPCredit AgricoleBUY0.86870.9150.8530.04.2020
EUR/GBPTD BankBUY0.88230.9150.860506.04.2020
EUR/JPYMorgan StanleySELL116.8611112324.03.2020
USD/CADBank of AmericaBUY1.4121.5251.3927.03.2020
USD/CADTD BankBUY1.4051.4651.372531.03.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRSELL106.80107.830.04.2020
USD/JPYMorgan StanleySELL107.6810411020.04.2020
EUR/CHFGoldman SachsSELL1.05211.021.06721.04.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.0409.03.2020
EUR/CHFJP MorganSELL1.05441.021.07516.03.2020
EUR/CHFMorgan StanleyBUY1.05431.081.04816.03.2020
AUD/JPYCredit AgricoleSELL69.756471.5530.04.2020
CHF/JPYTD BankBUY109.99112110.130.04.2020

Let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.21401.20430.03.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.20101.19106.04.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.6100.630.03.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRSELL0.66700.67727.04.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.874500.864522.04.2020
USD/CADMorgan StanleySELL1.4351.341.4521.04.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRSELL108.150109.1513.04.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.051.121.0328.04.2020
GBP/JPYTD BankSELL130.55127.1132.606.04.2020

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Find more About us

For any questions, do not hesitate to Contact us

Explore our tools for all kinds of traders by clicking on Trading tools

Feel free to use our unlimited resource of forex trading materials by clicking on Free downloads

You can buy the most profitable FOREX related goods in our Store

Keep up to date with all the news and market analysis. FOREX, stocks, cryptocurrencies, precious metals, stock indices, and more. Visit the section Analysis

Follow the major currency pairs from Live Charts

Please also read our Privacy policy

Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop