Reuters with several changes on its orders and positions

Thomson Reuters IFR made several changes to its positions and orders. In this article, you will read about all the changes in the open bank positions and orders.

The multinational media conglomerate, Thomson Reuters IFR, first changed the stop loss to AUD/USD long position from 0.6510 to 0.6525 USD. They were buying from the level of 0.6453 USD. A little bit later Reuters’s buy limit order for EUR/GBP turn to a market position. The position was opened at a price of 0.8905 with a stop loss at a price of 0.8805 GBP. Reuters IFR changed the stop loss to AUD/USD position again from 0.6525 to 0.6555 USD.

After that Reuters changed the entry point for the buy limit order for USD/JPY from 107.05 to 107.10 JPY and stop-loss from 106.05 to 106.10 JPY. At the end of the session, Reuters IFR closed the long position on AUD/USD at a price of 0.6555 USD. They also have placed a pending Buy Limit order on AUD/USD with an opening price of 0.6410 USD and a stop loss at 0.6310 USD. Reuters IFR also changed the entry point on the Buy Limit order for USD/JPY from 107.10 to 107.20 JPY and the stop loss from 106.10 to 106.20 JPY.

And let’s see the updated information for all the open FOREX bank position for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

Need Help?
Cresta Social Messenger

SymbolBankPosition typePriceTPSLLast update
AUD/USDTD BankSELL0.64460.61750.66813.05.2020
EUR/GBPTD BankBUY0.88230.9150.860506.04.2020
EUR/GBPNomuraBUY0.87010.910.890119.05.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.890500.880519.05.2020
EUR/JPYTD BankSELL118.12110119.819.05.2020
EUR/JPYMorgan StanleyBUY116.8611112324.03.2020
USD/CADBank of AmericaSELL1.4121.5251.3927.03.2020
USD/JPYMUFGSELL107.3410410918.05.2020
AUD/NZDNordeaSELL1.0631.021.0915.05.2020
EUR/CHFGoldman SachsSELL1.05211.021.06721.04.2020
EUR/CHFJP MorganSELL1.05441.021.07516.03.2020
EUR/CHFCredit AgricoleBUY1.0741.151.047514.05.2020
AUD/JPYCredit AgricoleSELL69.756471.5530.04.2020

And let’s see the updates for all limit FOREX bank orders for which we have information, we will keep you informed of any change related to them. The table shows the currency pair, the bank that opened the limit position, the type of position, the opening price, the target, the stop loss, and the date the position was opened.

SymbolBankOrder typePriceTPSLLast update
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.21401.20430.03.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRBUY1.20101.19106.04.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.23101.24115.05.2020
GBP/USDReuters IFRSELL1.24901.25906.05.2020
EUR/USDReuters IFRBUY1.086501.076518.05.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRSELL0.66700.67727.04.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.64100.63119.05.2020
AUD/USDReuters IFRBUY0.6100.630.03.2020
EUR/GBPReuters IFRBUY0.874500.864522.04.2020
USD/JPYReuters IFRSELL108.150109.1513.04.2020
AUD/NZDGoldman SachsBUY1.051.121.0328.04.2020
AUD/NZDMorgan StanleyBUY1.071.11.0618.05.2020
GBP/JPYTD BankSELL130.55127.1132.606.04.2020

We hope you find this information useful, but be sure to rely entirely on your own knowledge. Before making investment decisions, first, make a detailed analysis and then act. Protect your own funds!

Find more About us

For any questions, do not hesitate to Contact us

Explore our tools for all kinds of traders by clicking on Trading tools

Feel free to use our unlimited resource of forex trading materials by clicking on Free downloads

You can buy the most profitable FOREX related goods in our Store

Keep up to date with all the news and market analysis. FOREX, stocks, cryptocurrencies, precious metals, stock indices, and more. Visit the section Analysis

Follow the major currency pairs from Live Charts

Please also read our Privacy policy

Web Meta Trader –You can create a demo account from here or use an existing account. Remember to fill in the data in the server field. Or enter your real account information and the server of the broker you are a client of.

Open a live accountBenchMark is our partner in financial instruments trading. You can trade CFDs with no commission and some of the narrowest spreads on the market.

Cresta Social Messenger
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop